Trusted quality              Fast delivery              10 Years warranty

SFP-10G-850-8

10GBASE-SR


88,25 €
IN STOCK 
QUESTIONS?

Please contact our customer service team at all times.


+45 96730848


info@blackphotonics.com

CONTACT HERE

 

* Skal udfyldes

DESCRIPTION

Detaljer

Features

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
  • formation to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • • RoHS6 compliant
     

Compatibility

  • CISCO 
  • SFP-10G-SR
  • SFP-10G-SR=
  • X2-10GB-SR
  • SFP-10G-SR-S=
  • SFP+ 10GBase-SR (300m/850nm/MMF/Dual LC)
  • 0231A0A6
  • 331-5311
  • 407-BBOU
  • 10301
  • SFPP-10GE-SR
  • EX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • 44W4408
  • J9150A
  • 00NU536
  • 46C3447
  • SFPP-10GE-SR
  • 10GB-SR-SFPP

  • 42C1816

  • 90Y4575

  • 459006-B21

  • PEX10000SFP

  • FUJ:CA07271-K001

  • LACXGSR





Yderligere information

Yderligere information

Transceiver type SFP+
Data rate 10G
Active / Passive Active
Cable length Nej
xWDM Nej
Mux / Demux Nej
DOM / DDMI support Yes
dB 8dB
Ethernet / Fibre Channel Ethernet
MM / SM MM
Compatibility 3Com, Alcatel, Alcatel-Lucent, Arista, Avaya, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, D-Link, DELL, Enterasys, Extreme, F5 Networks, Finisar, Force10, Foundry, H3C, HP, Huawei, IBM, Intel, JDSU, Juniper, Linksys, Nortel, Sun / Oracle