Trusted quality              Fast delivery              10 Years warranty

SFP-10G-1310-15

10GBASE-LR, 1310nm DFB, SM, 10km
181,00 €
IN STOCK 
QUESTIONS?

Please contact our customer service team at all times.


+45 96730848


info@blackphotonics.com

CONTACT HERE

 

* Skal udfyldes

DESCRIPTION

Detaljer

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
    information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)


Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Other optical links
  • Tri-Rate 2.125/4.25/8.5Gbps

Compatibility

 

  • SFP-10G-LR=
  • SFP-10G-LR-S=
  • X2-10GB-LR=
  • SFP-10G-LR-X=
  • J9151A
  • 0231A438
  • 10302
  • 331-5310
  • 407-BBOP
  • 90Y9412
  • EX-SFP-10GE-LR
  • SFPP-10GE-LR
  • 90Y9412
  • 00D6180
  • 10GB-LR-SFPP
  • AXM763-10000S
  • 91-010-208001B
  • LACXGLR
  • XENPAK-10GB-LR+=
  • 459007-B21

Yderligere information

Yderligere information

Transceiver type SFP+
Data rate 10G
Active / Passive Active
Cable length Nej
xWDM Nej
Mux / Demux Nej
DOM / DDMI support Yes
dB 15dB
Ethernet / Fibre Channel Ethernet
MM / SM SM
Compatibility 3Com, Alcatel, Alcatel-Lucent, Arista, Avaya, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, D-Link, DELL, Enterasys, Extreme, F5 Networks, Finisar, Force10, Foundry, H3C, HP, Huawei, IBM, Intel, JDSU, Juniper, Linksys, Nortel, Sun / Oracle

Måske vil du også være interesseret i disse produkt(er)?