Trusted quality              Fast delivery              10 Years warranty

QSFP-40G-8

40G QSFP+ IR4, 40G QSFP+ IR4, 2km

50,00 €
IN STOCK 
QUESTIONS?

Please contact our customer service team at all times.


+45 96730848


info@blackphotonics.com

CONTACT HERE

 

DESCRIPTION

Detaljer

40G QSFP+ IR4, 40G QSFP+ IR4, 2km

Features:

  • Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module
  • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

  • Hot pluggable electrical interface

  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

  • 4 channels 1310nm FP array

  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array

  • Maximum link length of 2km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)

  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W

  • Housing isolated from connector ground

  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS 6 compliant

Yderligere information

Yderligere information

Transceiver type QSFP+
Data rate 40G
Active / Passive Active
Cable length Nej
xWDM Nej
Mux / Demux Nej
DOM / DDMI support Yes
dB 8dB
Ethernet / Fibre Channel Ethernet
MM / SM SM
Compatibility Alcatel, Alcatel-Lucent, Cisco, Juniper