Trusted quality              Fast delivery              10 Years warranty

QSFP-40G-15

40G QSFP+ LR4, 40G QSFP+ LR4, 10km
50,00 €
IN STOCK 
QUESTIONS?

Please contact our customer service team at all times.


+45 96730848


info@blackphotonics.com

CONTACT HERE

 

DESCRIPTION

Detaljer

40G QSFP+ LR4, 40G QSFP+ LR4, 10km

          • Features:

            • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel

            • QSFP+ MSA compliant

            • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links

            • 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm

            • High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX

            • Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber

            • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

            • Hot pluggable electrical interface

            • Lower power consumption

            • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

            • 3.3V power supply

            • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Yderligere information

Yderligere information

Transceiver type QSFP+
Data rate 40G
Active / Passive Active
Cable length Nej
xWDM Nej
Mux / Demux Nej
DOM / DDMI support Yes
dB 15dB
Ethernet / Fibre Channel Ethernet
MM / SM SM
Compatibility Alcatel, Alcatel-Lucent, Cisco, Juniper