Trusted quality              Fast delivery              10 Years warranty

QSFP-40G-7

40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ SR4, 100m
51,00 €
IN STOCK 
QUESTIONS?

Please contact our customer service team at all times.


+45 96730848


info@blackphotonics.com

CONTACT HERE

 

DESCRIPTION

Detaljer

40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ SR4, 100m

    Features:
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.7Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Low power consumption <1.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber
  • (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Tx optical power real time Monitoring
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

Yderligere information

Yderligere information

Transceiver type QSFP+
Data rate 40G
Active / Passive Active
Cable length Nej
xWDM Nej
Mux / Demux Nej
DOM / DDMI support Yes
dB 7dB
Ethernet / Fibre Channel Ethernet
MM / SM SM
Compatibility Alcatel, Alcatel-Lucent, Cisco, Juniper